1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer

Placement Information

LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED THROUGH CAMPUS FROM SESSION 2003-2004 ONWARDS
S.No.
Session
Branch
Name of Student
Company
Location
Designation

Salary
(per month)            
1
2003-2004
Computer
Sachin Naidu
Ashtech Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
Mumbai
Diploma Trainee
12000
2
2003-2004
Computer
Harshal Gandhi
Ashtech Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
Mumbai
Diploma Trainee
12000
3
2003-2004
Electronics
Amar Bhonsle
HCL Infosystems
Mumbai
Diploma Trainee
10000
4
2003-2004
Electronics
Yash Modi
HCL Infosystems
Mumbai
Diploma Trainee
10000
5
2004-2005
Mechanical
Chetan Deshmukh
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
6
2004-2005
Mechanical
Dheeraj Dey
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
7
2004-2005
Mechanical
Shabbir Hyderi
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
8
2004-2005
Mechanical
Sumeet Karan
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
9
2004-2005
Mechanical
Hari Mani
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
10
2004-2005
Mechanical
Nilay Tidke
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
11
2004-2005
Mechanical
Swati Bakuliya
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
12
2004-2005
Mechanical
Ragini Chaure
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
13
2004-2005
Mechanical
Abdul Wajeed
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
14
2004-2005
Mechanical
Raju Yadav
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
15
2004-2005
Mechanical
Aziz Razzak
Ashok Leyland
Chennai
Diploma Trainee
8000
16
2004-2005
Mechanical
Syed Kamran
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
17
2004-2005
Mechanical
M.S Chauhan
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
18
2004-2005
Mechanical
S.C. Maharana
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
19
2005-2006
Mechanical
Anup Chauhan
Ashok Leyland
Chennai
Diploma Trainee
8000
20
2005-2006
Mechanical
Ajay Kumar Singh
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.
Bangalore
Diploma Trainee
15000
21
2006-2007
Mechanical
Jitendra Hedaoo
Ashok Leyland
Chennai
Diploma Trainee
8000
22
2006-2007
Mechanical
Nilesh Bhagat
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
23
2006-2007
Mechanical
Vishwas Tagrapawar
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
24
2006-2007
Mechanical
Raman Thakre
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10410
25
2006-2007
Electronics
Pranay Bhaskar
Accel Frontline
Mumbai
Diploma Trainee
12000
26
2006-2007
Electronics
Himanshu Sourav
Accel Frontline
Mumbai
Diploma Trainee
12000
27
2006-2007
Mechanical
Amol Mate
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
28
2006-2007
Mechanical
Rahul Agrawal
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
29
2006-2007
Mechanical
Manish Katariya
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
30
2006-2007
Mechanical
Shahid Khan
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
31
2006-2007
Mechanical
Pawan Ikhar
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
32
2006-2007
Mechanical
Sunil Wasnik
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
33
2006-2007
Mechanical
Shrikant Yellanki
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
34
2006-2007
Mechanical
Swapnil Kakde
Mando Brakes System
Chennai
Diploma Trainee
11000
35
2007-2008
Mechanical
Nishant Nagdeve
TATA Motors
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10,410
36
2007-2008
Mechanical
Himanshu Tiwari
Punj Lloyd
Delhi
Diploma Trainee
12000
37
2007-2008
Mechanical
Inserjit Singh Multani
Punj Lloyd
Delhi
Diploma Trainee
12000
38
2007-2008
Mechanical
Abu Sahma Khan
Punj Lloyd
Delhi
Diploma Trainee
12000
39
2007-2008
Civil
Danish Faruqui
Punj Lloyd
Delhi
Diploma Trainee
12000
40
2007-2008
Civil
Rahul Jichkar
Punj Lloyd
Delhi
Diploma Trainee
12000
41
2007-2008
Mechanical
Anish Pillai
Voltas India Ltd.
Mumbai
Diploma Trainee
7000
42
2007-2008
Mechanical
Abdul Azeem Sheikh
Voltas India Ltd.
Mumbai
Diploma Trainee
7000
43
2007-2008
Mechanical
Piyush Rathod
Voltas India Ltd.
Mumbai
Diploma Trainee
7000
44
2007-2008
Mechanical
Syed Sharifuddin
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
45
2007-2008
Mechanical
Nilesh Chorpagar
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
46
2007-2008
Mechanical
Anant Waghmare
Mahindra & Mahindra
Nagpur
Diploma Trainee
6000
47
2008-2009
Mechanical
Raja Shrivastava
ACC Concrete Ltd.
Mumbai
Diploma Trainee
12000
48
2008-2009
Mechanical
Manohar Mishra
ACC Concrete Ltd.
Mumbai
Diploma Trainee
12000
49
2008-2009
Mechanical
Irshad Maladhari
ACC Concrete Ltd.
Mumbai
Diploma Trainee
12000
50
2009-2010
Mechanical
Anil Yadav
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
51
2009-2010
Mechanical
Piyush Uikey
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
52
2009-2010
Mechanical
Mangesh Deokate
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
53
2009-2010
Mechanical
Karamvir Singh
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
54
2009-2010
Mechanical
Ankit Jaiswal
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
55
2009-2010
Mechanical
Anup Gangrade
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
56
2009-2010
Mechanical
Durgesh Tiwari
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
57
2009-2010
Mechanical
Nikhil Kapse
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
58
2009-2010
Mechanical
Ashish Dudhe
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
59
2009-2010
Mechanical
Deepak Borkar
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
60
2009-2010
Mechanical
Abhinandan Jha
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
61
2009-2010
Mechanical
Sumit Sonkar
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
62
2009-2010
Mechanical
Mohammad Faraz
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
63
2009-2010
Mechanical
Jayshankar Singh
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
64
2009-2010
Mechanical
Swapnil Dharmadhikari
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
65
2009-2010
Mechanical
Komal Mahalle
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
66
2009-2010
Mechanical
Sanket Dahiwade
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
67
2009-2010
Mechanical
Pranay Petkar
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000
68
2009-2010
Mechanical
Akhil Nair
John Deere Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Diploma Trainee
10000

My lover had Cialis Online on a visit and they perfectly well spent time along. So it is the choice of all to resolve issues and those who not the first time think of it all understood as soon as the crease began.